NERFPLZ.LOL
Lillia champion portrait

Lillia Build

Jungle Tier 1

Patch 26.21 · Silver+ · 59,567 gamesUpdated

52.6%win rate2.7%pick5.1%ban

Who counters Lillia

Every Jungle matchup for Lillia, ranked →

How to build Lillia

Sorcerer's Shoes→Liandry's Torment→Riftmaker→Zhonya's Hourglass

Sorcerer's Shoes → Liandry's Torment → Riftmaker → Zhonya's Hourglass

54.9% win rate 25% of games 10,343 games
RunesPrecisionConquerorTriumphLegend: HasteCoup de GraceInspirationCosmic InsightMagical Footwear35% of games
SpellsFlashSmiteFlash + Smite99%
Skills
123456789101112131415161718
Blooming Blows
14578
Watch Out! Eep!
29101213
Swirlseed
314151718
Lilting Lullaby
61116
StartGustwalker HatchlingGustwalker Hatchling
Full Lillia build →
52.6%win rate
Patch 26.20: 52.2% over 134,624 gamesPatch 26.21: 52.6% over 59,567 gameswin rate, 26.20 to 26.21
51.9%at Emerald+
2.7%pick rate
5.1%ban rate
Holdingsame as last patch
52.9%under 22 min
50.8%over 32 min

Want the written version? Our Counter Series breaks down how to actually play against champions like this, not just who wins on paper.

Recent games

Taken from as high up the ladder as this pick gets played. All 10 games from Master and above.

Win 20–25m
MASTER+
Lillia champion portraitJ LilliavsGraves champion portraitJ Graves
8 / 1 / 5

Build

Gustwalker HatchlingSorcerer's Shoes|Liandry's Torment→Riftmaker

Spells & runes

FlashSmite|

Skills

QWEQQRQWQWRWWEER
Loss 15–20m
MASTER+
Lillia champion portraitJ LilliavsQiyana champion portraitJ Qiyana
0 / 2 / 3

Build

Gustwalker HatchlingMercury's Treads|Liandry's Torment

Spells & runes

SmiteFlash|

Skills

QWQEQRQWQWR
Loss 25–30m
MASTER+
Lillia champion portraitJ LilliavsCho'Gath champion portraitJ Cho'Gath
0 / 8 / 5

Build

Scorchclaw PupSlightly Magical Footwear|Liandry's Torment→Riftmaker

Spells & runes

FlashSmite|

Skills

QWEQQRQWQWRWWE

Runes

The full page most players run, not just the keystone.

Most popular 52.9% win rate · 35% of games · 21,131 games
PrecisionConquerorTriumphLegend: HasteCoup de Grace
InspirationCosmic InsightMagical Footwear
Shards Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
Runner up 52.6% win rate · 20% of games · 11,995 games
PrecisionConquerorTriumphLegend: HasteCoup de Grace
InspirationMagical FootwearCosmic Insight
Shards Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling

Summoner spells and early items

What people bring, and which ability they max first.

Summoner spells

Flash + Smite — 99% of games, 52.5% win rate. No real variation.

Boots and the other slot items that do not count as finished items in the full build below.

Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes56%Mercury's Treads12%Ionian Boots of Lucidity10%
Sorcerer's Shoes most often · 51.6% win rate
Jungle pet
Mosstomper Seedling40%
4 of 10 recent games started Mosstomper Seedling

Lillia build

The items players finish, in the order they end up in the inventory.

  1. Riftmaker1st
  2. Zhonya's Hourglass2nd
  3. Liandry's Torment3rd
12% of games that reach a third item take this path56.6% win rate4,739 games
Every slot, boots and full build for Lillia →

Every slot, boots and full builds

Patch 26.21 · 60,798 games with a finished item

Slot by slot

Boots

Sorcerer's ShoesSorcerer's Shoes
55% · 51.7% win rate
Mercury's TreadsMercury's Treads
12% · 54.6% win rate
Ionian Boots of LucidityIonian Boots of Lucidity
9% · 53.3% win rate
Plated SteelcapsPlated Steelcaps
9% · 53.8% win rate
Gluttonous GreavesGluttonous Greaves
6% · 56.2% win rate
Boots of SwiftnessBoots of Swiftness
5% · 56.1% win rate

Most common full builds

  1. Riftmaker›Liandry's Torment+Sorcerer's Shoes6% of games · 44.5% win rate · 3,421 games
  2. Liandry's Torment+Sorcerer's Shoes4% of games · 44.5% win rate · 2,369 games
  3. Liandry's Torment›Riftmaker+Sorcerer's Shoes3% of games · 46.3% win rate · 2,052 games
  4. Riftmaker›Zhonya's Hourglass›Liandry's Torment+Sorcerer's Shoes3% of games · 52.6% win rate · 1,682 games
  5. Zhonya's Hourglass›Liandry's Torment›Riftmaker+Sorcerer's Shoes2% of games · 52.6% win rate · 1,323 games
Where these numbers come from

We read finished ranked solo queue games directly from Riot and keep a running tally. Nothing is copied from another site.

Matchups compare Lillia against the enemy champion in the same lane, counting only games where both were actually there. The counters list pulls each matchup toward Lillia's own win rate by 180 games' worth of it, then keeps the ones still under 50%. A matchup seen thirty times barely moves off the champion's average, and one seen a thousand times keeps close to its own number.

Every number here is followed by the games behind it, because that's what tells you how much to trust it. A win rate over a few hundred games is worth reading. The same number over thirty is mostly luck.

Recent games show what was built and who won. They never show who played. Rank is grouped (Master and up is one band), game length is rounded to five minutes, and there's no region or date on a card.

Every ranked game we read this patch adds its finished items here, boots aside. Items are listed in the order they sit in the inventory, which isn't always the order they were bought: a finished item takes the slot its first part was in.

Compare a win rate only with the other picks in its own slot. A fifth item mostly shows up in long games, and those skew toward the team that was already ahead, so late slots run hot whatever sits in them. A row needs 30 games before it shows up at all.

Built from real ranked games this patch. We keep the running totals, never the games themselves.

Read More About Lillia