NERFPLZ.LOL
Fiora champion portrait

Fiora Build

Bot Tier 2

Patch 26.21 · Silver+ · 360 gamesUpdated

55.1%win rate0.0%pick3.2%ban

Who counters Fiora

How to build Fiora

Plated Steelcaps→Ravenous Hydra→Death's Dance→Endless Hunger

Plated Steelcaps → Ravenous Hydra → Death's Dance → Endless Hunger

65.9% win rate 16% of games 41 games
RunesDominationHail of BladesSudden ImpactSixth SenseTreasure HunterInspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades14% of games
SpellsFlashIgniteFlash + Ignite35%
Skills
123456789101112131415161718
Lunge
14578
Riposte
214151718
Bladework
39101213
Grand Challenge
61116
StartDoran's BladeHealth PotionDoran's Blade, Health Potion
Full Fiora build →

Best supports for Fiora

Who Fiora has the best record alongside in the bot lane this patch.

Each pairing is weighed by the games behind it, so a lucky handful cannot top either list.

Pairings are only half a team. Team Comp Tuesdays builds full five-champion compositions around picks like this.

55.1%win rate
Patch 26.20: 56.0% over 937 gamesPatch 26.21: 55.1% over 360 gameswin rate, 26.20 to 26.21
60.7%at Emerald+
0.0%pick rate
3.2%ban rate
▼ Downwas Tier 1 last patch
54.9%under 22 min
51.6%over 32 min

Fiora Bot gets better as the elo rises. 55.1% across Silver and above, and 60.7% at Emerald and up. It rewards players who know the matchup.

Want the written version? Our Counter Series breaks down how to actually play against champions like this, not just who wins on paper.

Recent games

Taken from as high up the ladder as this pick gets played. All 10 games from Master and above.

Win 25–30m
MASTER+
Fiora champion portraitB Fiora+Swain champion portraitS SwainvsXayah champion portraitB Xayah+Blitzcrank champion portraitS Blitzcrank
12 / 3 / 7

Build

Plated Steelcaps|Hubris→Ravenous Hydra→Eclipse→Death's Dance

Spells & runes

FlashExhaust|

Skills

QWEQQRQEQEREEWWR
Win 20–25m
MASTER+
Fiora champion portraitB Fiora+Seraphine champion portraitS SeraphinevsYunara champion portraitB Yunara+Thresh champion portraitS Thresh
13 / 3 / 6

Build

Plated Steelcaps|Hubris→Ravenous Hydra→Death's Dance

Spells & runes

FlashIgnite|

Skills

QWEQQRQEQEREEW
Win 20–25m
MASTER+
Fiora champion portraitB Fiora+Pyke champion portraitS PykevsSamira champion portraitB Samira+Nautilus champion portraitS Nautilus
4 / 8 / 12

Build

Gluttonous Greaves|Ravenous Hydra→Eclipse

Spells & runes

ExhaustFlash|

Skills

QWEQQRQEQEREE

Runes

The full page most players run, not just the keystone.

Most popular 45.5% win rate · 14% of games · 33 games
DominationHail of BladesSudden ImpactSixth SenseTreasure Hunter
InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades
Shards Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
Runner up 62.5% win rate · 10% of games · 24 games
PrecisionPress the AttackTriumphLegend: AlacrityLast Stand
InspirationBiscuit DeliveryJack Of All Trades
Shards Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health

Summoner spells and early items

What people bring, and which ability they max first.

Summoner spells
pickwin
  • FlashIgniteFlash + Ignite35%53.2%126 games
  • FlashBarrierFlash + Barrier33%54.5%121 games

Boots and the other slot items that do not count as finished items in the full build below.

Boots
Plated Steelcaps43%Gluttonous Greaves25%Mercury's Treads15%
Plated Steelcaps most often · 51.6% win rate

Fiora build

The items players finish, in the order they end up in the inventory.

  1. Ravenous Hydra1st
  2. Hubris2nd
  3. Death's Dance3rd
12% of games that reach a third item take this path63.3% win rate30 games
Every slot, boots and full build for Fiora →

Every slot, boots and full builds

Patch 26.21 · 366 games with a finished item

Slot by slot

Boots

Plated SteelcapsPlated Steelcaps
42% · 51.6% win rate
Gluttonous GreavesGluttonous Greaves
25% · 61.5% win rate
Mercury's TreadsMercury's Treads
15% · 60.0% win rate
Boots of SwiftnessBoots of Swiftness
10% · 62.2% win rate
Where these numbers come from

We read finished ranked solo queue games directly from Riot and keep a running tally. Nothing is copied from another site.

Matchups compare Fiora against the enemy champion in the same lane, counting only games where both were actually there. The counters list pulls each matchup toward Fiora's own win rate by 180 games' worth of it, then keeps the ones still under 50%. A matchup seen thirty times barely moves off the champion's average, and one seen a thousand times keeps close to its own number. The best and worst supports are ranked the same way, against Fiora's average instead of 50%.

Every number here is followed by the games behind it, because that's what tells you how much to trust it. A win rate over a few hundred games is worth reading. The same number over thirty is mostly luck.

Recent games show what was built and who won. They never show who played. Rank is grouped (Master and up is one band), game length is rounded to five minutes, and there's no region or date on a card.

Every ranked game we read this patch adds its finished items here, boots aside. Items are listed in the order they sit in the inventory, which isn't always the order they were bought: a finished item takes the slot its first part was in.

Compare a win rate only with the other picks in its own slot. A fifth item mostly shows up in long games, and those skew toward the team that was already ahead, so late slots run hot whatever sits in them. A row needs 30 games before it shows up at all.

Built from real ranked games this patch. We keep the running totals, never the games themselves.

Read More About Fiora