NERFPLZ.LOL

← How to beat Mordekaiser

Patches 26.20-26.21 Matchup Data

All Mordekaiser Matchups

PickWin rateGames
Beat Mordekaiser 13, over 50.5%
Fiora54.7%1,411
Singed53.9%2,045 26.20
Volibear52.6%2,384
Heimerdinger52.4%2,333 26.20
Yone52.0%3,804
Warwick51.5%1,965 26.20
Vayne51.3%1,524 26.20
Tryndamere51.1%1,668
Olaf51.1%1,653
Irelia51.1%1,250
Darius50.7%4,368
Aatrox50.7%2,596
Yorick50.7%1,762
Coin flips 4, 49.5 to 50.5%
Gwen50.0%2,436 26.20
Yasuo49.9%1,392
Kayle49.5%2,259 26.20
Kled49.5%1,339 26.20
Lose to Mordekaiser 29, under 49.5%
Jax49.4%2,250
Sion49.3%1,295
Teemo49.1%2,624
Sett48.9%3,783
Zaahen48.6%2,225 26.20
Akali48.3%1,042
Nasus48.1%2,286
Garen48.0%3,759
Ornn47.8%1,273
Kennen47.8%1,159 26.20
Pantheon47.7%1,546
Gangplank47.7%1,366
Renekton47.6%2,492
Ambessa47.6%968
Malphite47.2%3,009
Trundle47.1%1,104
Gnar46.9%2,286 26.20
Cho'Gath46.9%1,355
Urgot46.8%1,159
Dr. Mundo46.7%1,620
Shen46.7%1,361
Rumble46.5%1,225 26.20
K'Sante46.4%1,153
Tahm Kench46.4%1,039
Jayce46.2%1,449
Gragas45.9%1,424 26.20
Camille45.8%1,007
Illaoi44.9%2,095
Riven44.1%1,639 26.20

Win rates are for the pick listed, in the top lane against Mordekaiser. They come from Nerfplz's own ranked solo queue games on Patches 26.20-26.21, Silver and above: 87,182 Mordekaiser games in all. Every matchup with 400 games or more is here. A 26.20 tag means last patch's number, kept until 26.21 has as many games of that matchup.

← How to beat Mordekaiser