NERFPLZ.LOL

← How to beat Kai'Sa

Patches 26.20-26.21 Matchup Data

All Kai'Sa Matchups

PickWin rateGames
Beat Kai'Sa 12, over 50.5%
Nilah55.4%2,380 26.20
Xayah54.0%11,464
Zeri53.1%4,449
Samira52.6%4,789
Miss Fortune52.2%15,794
Jinx51.8%18,305
Kog'Maw51.8%2,278
Yasuo51.7%2,566
Aphelios51.5%7,546
Smolder51.0%5,571
Yunara50.8%9,842
Sivir50.6%4,313
Coin flips 5, 49.5 to 50.5%
Vayne50.5%4,559
Twitch50.4%5,618
Ashe49.8%8,326
Varus49.7%4,557
Ziggs49.6%3,934 26.20
Lose to Kai'Sa 9, under 49.5%
Draven49.2%3,502
Kalista49.0%4,694
Tristana48.7%10,842
Lucian48.6%10,429
Caitlyn48.4%19,464
Corki48.2%4,030 26.20
Jhin47.9%25,245
Ezreal46.0%20,558
Viktor45.9%1,376 small sample

Win rates are for the pick listed, in the bot lane against Kai'Sa. They come from Nerfplz's own ranked solo queue games on Patches 26.20-26.21, Silver and above: 216,431 Kai'Sa games in all. Every matchup with 400 games or more is here. A 26.20 tag means last patch's number, kept until 26.21 has as many games of that matchup. Small sample: under 1% of Kai'Sa's games here, so treat it as a lean.

← How to beat Kai'Sa