NERFPLZ.LOL

← How to beat Jinx

Patch 26.21 Matchup Data

All Jinx Matchups

PickWin rateGames
Beat Jinx 4, over 50.5%
Veigar53.1%902 small sample
Twitch52.6%5,343
Yasuo50.9%1,890
Miss Fortune50.6%13,919
Coin flips 5, 49.5 to 50.5%
Ziggs50.5%1,391 small sample
Sivir50.4%3,047
Nilah50.0%850 small sample
Smolder49.9%4,472
Tristana49.7%8,148
Lose to Jinx 18, under 49.5%
Jhin49.4%16,444
Varus49.3%3,270
Xayah49.2%4,926
Zeri49.1%3,085
Viktor49.1%955 small sample
Kalista49.0%3,029
Lucian48.9%6,175
Ashe48.7%6,963
Draven48.7%2,900
Vayne48.6%3,257
Samira48.5%3,571
Kai'Sa48.2%18,305
Caitlyn48.1%18,545
Yunara48.0%6,898
Kog'Maw47.8%1,864
Aphelios47.2%6,232
Ezreal46.8%10,831
Corki45.0%1,130 small sample

Win rates are for the pick listed, in the bot lane against Jinx. They come from Nerfplz's own ranked solo queue games on Patch 26.21, Silver and above: 158,342 Jinx games in all. Every matchup with 400 games or more is here. Small sample: under 1% of Jinx's games here, so treat it as a lean.

← How to beat Jinx