NERFPLZ.LOL

← How to beat Yone

Patch 26.21 Matchup Data

All Yone Matchups

PickWin rateGames
Beat Yone 27, over 50.5%
Warwick55.4%731 small sample
Sett54.3%4,237
Jax54.1%4,344
Renekton54.0%4,068
Irelia53.8%2,582
Urgot53.5%1,120
Fiora53.3%2,050
Riven53.3%1,049
Tryndamere52.8%2,269
Kennen52.6%779 small sample
Singed52.3%1,006
Malphite52.2%3,972
Garen52.2%3,904
Tahm Kench52.2%1,089
Ambessa52.0%1,578
Zaahen52.0%1,303
Kled52.0%719 small sample
Darius51.9%4,486
Teemo51.9%3,030
Akali51.9%2,570
Illaoi51.4%1,763
Olaf51.0%1,166
Heimerdinger51.0%820 small sample
Volibear50.9%2,200
Gnar50.9%1,274
Pantheon50.6%2,727
Camille50.6%1,475
Coin flips 7, 49.5 to 50.5%
Trundle50.5%1,088
Shen50.4%1,429
Ornn50.2%1,578
Gangplank49.9%2,035
Yasuo49.6%3,224
Nasus49.6%2,785
Aatrox49.5%4,058
Lose to Yone 13, under 49.5%
Sylas49.0%563 small sample
Jayce48.8%3,161
Gragas48.2%879 small sample
Mordekaiser48.0%3,804
Sion47.8%1,839
Kayle47.3%960
Cho'Gath47.1%1,641
Dr. Mundo46.5%1,923
K'Sante45.7%1,658
Yorick44.3%2,039
Vayne44.3%587 small sample
Gwen43.7%881 small sample
Rumble42.8%818 small sample

Win rates are for the pick listed, in the top lane against Yone. They come from Nerfplz's own ranked solo queue games on Patch 26.21, Silver and above: 95,261 Yone games in all. Every matchup with 400 games or more is here. Small sample: under 1% of Yone's games here, so treat it as a lean.

PickWin rateGames
Beat Yone 16, over 50.5%
Vladimir55.0%1,628
Annie54.8%1,141
Vex54.1%2,668
Irelia52.5%1,959
Lux52.4%2,634
LeBlanc52.3%2,794
Lissandra52.1%2,264
Pantheon52.0%1,103
Veigar51.9%2,896
Ahri51.8%5,753
Fizz51.7%3,249
Zoe51.6%1,272
Akali51.4%6,267
Syndra51.4%3,389
Ekko51.2%2,792
Talon51.1%957 small sample
Coin flips 6, 49.5 to 50.5%
Hwei50.5%1,494
Akshan50.5%987 small sample
Katarina50.3%2,957
Twisted Fate50.1%2,346
Xerath50.0%2,203
Brand49.8%757 small sample
Lose to Yone 23, under 49.5%
Diana49.4%2,109
Nasus49.4%583 small sample
Zed49.2%4,389
Aurora49.1%1,237
Cassiopeia49.0%711 small sample
Vel'Koz48.9%585 small sample
Yasuo48.5%9,535
Malzahar48.5%3,454
Sylas47.6%4,306
Mel47.6%2,164
Malphite47.3%801 small sample
Taliyah47.3%747 small sample
Ryze47.2%1,187
Galio46.8%2,392
Orianna46.5%1,762
Locke46.2%3,495
Viktor46.1%3,515
Azir45.5%1,030
Qiyana45.4%1,254
Kassadin45.4%1,064
Anivia45.1%1,032
Aurelion Sol44.8%1,061
Naafiri44.8%636 small sample

Win rates are for the pick listed, in the mid lane against Yone. They come from Nerfplz's own ranked solo queue games on Patch 26.21, Silver and above: 102,559 Yone games in all. Every matchup with 400 games or more is here. Small sample: under 1% of Yone's games here, so treat it as a lean.

← How to beat Yone