NERFPLZ.LOL

← How to beat Nami

Patches 26.20-26.21 Matchup Data

All Nami Matchups

PickWin rateGames
Beat Nami 6, over 50.5%
Zilean52.3%797
Zyra52.2%1,271
Thresh51.8%3,946
Blitzcrank51.4%2,230
Janna50.8%1,313
Milio50.7%1,922
Coin flips 11, 49.5 to 50.5%
Braum50.5%1,312
Sona50.4%1,141
Xerath50.4%1,061
Taric49.9%1,052 26.20
Shen49.9%795 26.20
Karma49.8%1,776
Vel'Koz49.8%1,234
Renata Glasc49.8%1,190 26.20
Lulu49.7%3,246
Leona49.7%2,790
Senna49.7%2,107
Lose to Nami 23, under 49.5%
Maokai49.3%1,358 26.20
Seraphine49.2%3,416
Pyke48.9%1,703
Morgana48.8%1,948
Soraka48.8%1,651
Brand48.8%1,155
Rell48.7%911
Yuumi48.6%1,528
Nautilus48.4%3,101
Lux48.1%3,708
Alistar48.0%1,192
Poppy47.8%1,105 26.20
Teemo47.8%973 26.20
Ashe47.3%1,040 26.20
Bard46.9%1,057
Rakan46.7%989
Tahm Kench46.7%919
Camille46.5%998 26.20
Neeko46.2%1,543 26.20
Swain46.1%1,196
Shaco44.9%1,160 26.20
Pantheon44.1%1,079
Mel42.8%950 26.20

Win rates are for the pick listed, playing support against Nami. They come from Nerfplz's own ranked solo queue games on Patches 26.20-26.21, Silver and above: 64,181 Nami games in all. Every matchup with 400 games or more is here. A 26.20 tag means last patch's number, kept until 26.21 has as many games of that matchup.

← How to beat Nami