NERFPLZ.LOL

← How to beat Malzahar

Patches 26.20-26.21 Matchup Data

All Malzahar Matchups

PickWin rateGames
Beat Malzahar 17, over 50.5%
Sion59.4%456 small sample
Talon52.9%1,553 26.20
Xerath52.6%1,863
Galio52.2%1,292
Taliyah51.8%515 small sample
Kassadin51.6%1,423 26.20
Yone51.5%3,454
Nasus51.5%1,132 26.20
Lux51.2%1,913
Diana51.1%1,171
Swain51.1%1,074 26.20
Aurelion Sol51.0%2,162 26.20
Ekko50.9%1,700
Veigar50.8%2,321
Fizz50.7%2,203
Annie50.7%1,490 26.20
Vex50.7%1,185
Coin flips 10, 49.5 to 50.5%
Syndra50.2%2,382
Locke50.2%2,037
Smolder50.1%1,910
Hwei50.1%1,141
Twisted Fate49.9%1,893
Orianna49.8%1,147
Brand49.5%1,410 26.20
Lissandra49.5%1,286
Ziggs49.5%1,086 26.20
Irelia49.5%976
Lose to Malzahar 21, under 49.5%
Viktor49.4%2,302
Aurora49.4%1,876 26.20
Morgana49.0%837 26.20
Ahri48.3%3,710
Ryze47.2%712 small sample
Katarina47.1%1,814
Anivia47.0%1,631 26.20
Akshan46.9%1,604 26.20
Cassiopeia46.7%881 26.20
Zed46.6%2,592
Qiyana46.6%729 small sample
Azir46.0%1,246 26.20
Akali45.7%2,745
Naafiri45.7%1,035 26.20
Vel'Koz45.6%410 small sample
LeBlanc45.2%2,092
Sylas45.0%1,936
Zoe44.7%2,113 26.20
Yasuo44.4%4,334
Vladimir42.4%950
Mel40.7%1,300

Win rates are for the pick listed, in the mid lane against Malzahar. They come from Nerfplz's own ranked solo queue games on Patches 26.20-26.21, Silver and above: 79,024 Malzahar games in all. Every matchup with 400 games or more is here. A 26.20 tag means last patch's number, kept until 26.21 has as many games of that matchup. Small sample: under 1% of Malzahar's games here, so treat it as a lean.

← How to beat Malzahar