NERFPLZ.LOL

← How to beat Lucian

Patches 26.20-26.21 Matchup Data

All Lucian Matchups

PickWin rateGames
Beat Lucian 19, over 50.5%
Veigar57.3%1,033 26.20
Kog'Maw55.2%2,098 26.20
Smolder54.2%1,949
Xayah53.5%2,821
Nilah53.0%986 26.20
Miss Fortune52.7%5,765
Aphelios52.2%2,473
Ziggs51.6%1,528 26.20
Kai'Sa51.4%10,429
Zeri51.4%1,502
Samira51.3%1,730
Tristana51.2%3,849
Jhin51.1%8,427
Jinx51.1%6,175
Ashe50.9%3,050
Yunara50.7%3,200
Yasuo50.7%965
Varus50.6%1,590
Draven50.6%1,422
Coin flips 4, 49.5 to 50.5%
Sivir50.2%1,479
Vayne49.8%1,347
Caitlyn49.7%7,560
Kalista49.7%1,712
Lose to Lucian 4, under 49.5%
Viktor49.1%530 small sample
Twitch48.5%1,938
Corki46.6%1,934 26.20
Ezreal46.3%6,665

Win rates are for the pick listed, in the bot lane against Lucian. They come from Nerfplz's own ranked solo queue games on Patches 26.20-26.21, Silver and above: 84,157 Lucian games in all. Every matchup with 400 games or more is here. A 26.20 tag means last patch's number, kept until 26.21 has as many games of that matchup. Small sample: under 1% of Lucian's games here, so treat it as a lean.

← How to beat Lucian