NERFPLZ.LOL

← How to beat Caitlyn

Patch 26.21 Matchup Data

All Caitlyn Matchups

PickWin rateGames
Beat Caitlyn 15, over 50.5%
Veigar55.5%1,076 small sample
Sivir53.6%4,434
Yasuo52.8%2,303
Ziggs52.6%2,452
Twitch52.5%5,133
Jhin52.3%25,407
Miss Fortune52.2%17,873
Kog'Maw52.1%2,077
Jinx51.9%18,545
Kai'Sa51.6%19,464
Smolder51.1%5,215
Viktor51.1%1,291 small sample
Aphelios50.7%6,115
Ashe50.6%8,868
Mel50.6%1,031 small sample
Coin flips 8, 49.5 to 50.5%
Zeri50.5%2,786
Tristana50.4%9,519
Xayah50.4%5,087
Samira50.4%3,960
Lucian50.3%7,560
Draven50.2%3,514
Kalista49.6%3,590
Vayne49.5%3,541
Lose to Caitlyn 4, under 49.5%
Varus49.1%4,484
Ezreal48.7%17,279
Yunara48.1%6,704
Corki47.3%1,260 small sample

Win rates are for the pick listed, in the bot lane against Caitlyn. They come from Nerfplz's own ranked solo queue games on Patch 26.21, Silver and above: 190,568 Caitlyn games in all. Every matchup with 400 games or more is here. Small sample: under 1% of Caitlyn's games here, so treat it as a lean.

← How to beat Caitlyn